Grand Lodge A.F. & A.M.

 

Policy & General Purposes Committee

Elected:

  • W. Fred Kitko (2022)
    Lodge: Malta No. 131
    Grand Forks ND

  • W. Eric Roder (2023)
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Langdon ND

  • W. Darrin Galde (2024)
    Lodge: Northern Mayflower No. 94 & Shiloh No. 1
    Horace ND

  • W. Steve Reinhold (2025)
    Lodge: Shiloh No. 1
    Fargo ND

  • W. Robert Tubbs (2026)
    Lodge: Mandan No. 8
    Bismarck ND

Ex-Officio:

  • Grand Master:  M.W. Danny Haugen
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Bismarck ND

  • Immediate Past Grand Master:  M.W. William R. "Bob" Wedberg
    Lodge: Shiloh No. 1
    Hunter ND

  • Deputy Grand Master:  R.W. Rick Wightman (2022)
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128 & Mt Moriah No.51
    Tioga ND

  • Senior Grand Warden:  R.W. Chad Kainz
    Lodge: Northern Mayflower No. 45
    Hope ND

  • Junior Grand Warden:  R.W. Darrin Galde
    Lodge: Northern Mayflower No. 94 & Shiloh No. 1
    Horace ND

  • ND Masonic Foundation Chairman:  W. Winton Wold (2025) 
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128
    Watford City ND

  • Finance Committee Chairman:  W. Dennis Hansel
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Langdon ND

Ex-Officio Without Vote:

  • Grand Secretary:  M.W. Lon Kvasager, PGM
    Lodge: Malta No. 131
    Grand Forks ND

  • Grand Treasurer:  M.W. William R. "Bob" Wedberg
    Lodge: Shiloh No. 1
    Hunter ND

 


North Dakota Masonic Foundation

Elected:

  • W. Paul Levchak (2022)
    Lodge: Lewis & Clark No. 132
    Bismarck ND

  • M.W. Lowell Domier PGM (2023)
    Lodge: Goose River No. 19
    Mayville ND

  • W. George Vettel (2024)
    Lodge: Sunrise No. 130
    Fargo ND

  • W. Winton Wold (2025)
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128
    Watford City ND

  • W. Howard Anderson Jr (2026)
    Lodge: Fellowship No. 122
    Turtle Lake ND

Ex-Officio:

  • Grand Master:  M.W. Danny Haugen
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Bismarck ND

  • Deputy Grand Master:  R.W. Rick Wightman
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128 & Mt Moriah No.51
    Tioga ND

  • Grand Secretary:  M.W. Lon Kvasager, PGM
    Lodge: Malta No. 131
    Grand Forks ND

  • Grand Treasurer:  M.W. William R. "Bob" Wedberg Jr.
    Lodge: Shiloh No. 1
    Hunter ND

  • Finance Committee Chairman:  W. Dennis Hansel
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Langdon ND

 


Grand Lodge A.F. & A.M. Finance Committee

Elected:

  • W. Rick Wightman (2022)
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128 & Mt. Moriah No. 51
    Tioga ND

  • W. Matt McGrew (2023)
    Lodge: Acacia No. 4
    Grand Forks ND

  • W. Dennis Hansel (2024)
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Langdon ND

  • W. Paul Witthauer (2025)
    Lodge: Jamestown No. 6
    Jamestown ND

  • W. Troy Moore (2026)
    Lodge: Shiloh No. 1
    Fargo ND

 

Ex-Officio:

  • Grand Master:  R.W. Daniel Haugen
    Lodge: Lebanon No. 34
    Bismarck ND

  • Deputy Grand Master:  W. Rick Wightman (2022)
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128 & Mt. Moriah No. 51
    Tioga ND

  • Grand Secretary:  M.W. Lon Kvasager
    Lodge: Malta No. 131
    Grand Forks ND

  • Grand Treasurer:  M.W. William R. "Bob" Wedberg Jr.
    Lodge: Shiloh No. 1
    Hunter ND

  • ND Masonic Foundation, Chairman:  W. Winton Wold
    Lodge: Fort Union No. 128
    Watford City ND

Ex-Officio Without Vote:

  • Senior Grand Warden: R.W. Chad Kainz
    Lodge: Northern Mayflower No. 45
    Hope ND

  • Junior Grand Warden:  R.W. Darrin Galde
    Lodge: Northern Mayflower No. 94 & Shiloh No. 1
    Horace ND

Visitors

Today 6

Yesterday 103

Week 769

Month 503

All Time 290329